Eisai Arai Sails To #26 In The GMHL Power Rankings

 

Listed below in order of rankings is the top 3 prospect goalies and the top 40 prospect players in the GMHL North and South Divisions.  Please note that the executive members have not seen enough games to properly evaluate but should have a more accurate ranking in two weeks.

Bob Russell – President

 

SOUTH NORTH
GOALIES
1 Jackson Swindells (G) St. George 1 T.J. Sherwood (G) New Tech
2 Sam Procopio (G) Tottenham 2 Emile Goulet (G) Temiscaming
3 Nicolas Jouanne (G) Kingsville 3 Graeme Gemill (G) Meaford
PLAYERS
1 Chris Haigh (F) St. George Ravens 1 Matthew Labrosse (F) Almaguin Spartans
2 Viacheslav Chegrintcev (F) Tottenham Steam 2 Adam Edmonds (F) New Tecumseth Civics
3 Jonne Walkky (D) Bradford Bulls 3 Bryan Austin (D) Almaguin Spartans
4 Nick Pastorious (F) Niagara Whalers 4 Gustav Flink (F) Bradford Rattlers
5 Patrick Desjardins (D) Niagara Whalers 5 Donovan Rich (D) West Nipissing Lynx
6 Kyle Peters (F) Toronto Predators 6 Michael White (D) Temiscaming Titans
7 Zak Bekolay (D) Bradford Bulls 7 Lucas Goodman (F) New Tecumseth Civics
8 Adam Kawalec (F) St. George Ravens 8 Felix-Antoine Levesque (D) Ville-Marie Pirates
9 Stephen Alvo (D) St. George Ravens 9 Terrance McLean (D) Bradford Rattlers
10 David Vostarek (D) Kingsville Kings 10 Tyler Strutz (F) Meaford Knights
11 Nicholas Lang (F) Kingsville Kings 11 Rylan Freed (F) Temiscaming Titans
12 Jakob Reeves (F) Niagara Whalers 12 Zan Markic (F) Seguin Huskies
13 Petr Panalek (F) Kingsville Kings 13 Aleksi Saminen (D) Seguin Huskies
14 Conor Thomas (D) North York Renegades 14 Adam Morton (D) Almaguin Spartans
15 Connor Ventura (F) North York Renegades 15 Morgan Kjellgren (F) Almaguin Spartans
16 Ryan Dimillo (F) Bradford Bulls 16 Michael Kormilov (D) New Tecumseth Civics
17 Jesse Masterson (D) Niagara Whalers 17 Harold Sundell (F) Temiscaming Titans
18 Ilan Scarella (D) Toronto Predators 18 Libor Machan (D) South Muskoka Shield
19 Gray Sinden (F) Tillsonburg Hurricanes 19 David Kovar (F) South Muskoka Shield
20 Anthony Podder (D) Tottenham Steam 20 Nicolas Bellerose (F) Ville-Marie Pirates
21 Marko Ondov (F) St. George Ravens 21 Alexandre Gauthier (F) New Tecumseth Civics
22 David Christopher (F) Niagara Whalers 22 Liam Sweeney (F) Bradford Rattlers
23 Doug Andrews (D) Northhumberland Stars 23 Britton Whitehead (F) Almaguin Spartans
24 Daniel Krizek (D) Kingsville Kings 24 Riley Nadeau (F) New Tecumseth Civics
25 Elijah Morris (D) Oshawa Riverkings 25 Olivar Johansson (F) West Nipissing Lynx
26 Eisai Arai (F) London Lakers 26 Ramil Talipov (D) Bradford Rattlers
27 Louis Rabelle (F) Toronto Predators 27 Thomas Farrelli (F) West Nipissing Lynx
28 Guy Polillo (F) St. George Ravens 28 Alexander Naskov (F) Meaford Knights
29 John Dasilva (F) Tottenham Steam 29 Brandon Farrell (F) Meaford Knights
30 Jack Chudleigh (F) Bradford Bulls 30 Luke Fraser (F) Wiarton Schooners
31 Jarra Shifara (F) Oshawa Riverkings 31 Ilya Kovgorenya (F) South Muskoka Shield
32 Tyler McGregor (F) Northhumberland Stars 32 Kyle Torgerson (F) Seguin Huskies
33 Janne Niemela (F) Bradford Bulls 33 Hugo Blum (F) Ville-Marie Pirates
34 Trevor Costello (F) Tottenham Steam 34 Niko Walsh (F) Meaford Knights
35 Michael Givens (F) Toronto Predators 35 Benoit Arpin (F) Ville-Marie Pirates
36 Mark Gangnon (F) Windsor Aces 36 Simon Brannvall (F) Temiscaming Titans
37 Jack Flynn (F) Bradford Bulls 37 Tyler Sheridan (D) Seguin Huskies
38 Tysen Willhemsen (D) St. George Ravens 38 Martin Chovanec (D) South Muskoka Shield
39 Darcy Auger (D) Tillsonburg Hurricanes 39 Narcisse Baptiste (F) South Muskoka Shield
40 Josh Brunton (F) Bradford Bulls 40 Ty Hannaford (F) Almaguin Spartans